Star Anise Soaps

Star anise essential oil is distilled from the seeds of fruit of the Illicum verum tree, found in Asia. Its aroma is similar to aniseed and licorice.

buy 1 get 1 free, then buy 4 get 1 free
free shipping on $49 orders; just $6 shipping for smaller orders
Soapy's guide to St. Louis
Herbaria online transactions are secure

Herbaria accepts credit cards, PayPal and checks for payment

We accept Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, PayPal, personal checks and money orders.
Phone orders are welcome.

Handcrafted Soap & Cosmetic Guild logo
Whole Foods Market Premium Body Care logo
Best of Missouri Hands logo