Jojoba Oil Soaps and Products

Cold pressed from the seeds of the desert shrub, Simmondsia chinensis, jojoba oil is actually not oil but a liquid wax. It's noncomedogenic (won’t clog pores) and hypoallergenic (most people are not allergic to it). Jojoba oil improves suppleness by moisturizing and soothing skin.

866-628-7627

info@herbariasoap.com

We accept Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, PayPal, personal checks and money orders.
Phone orders are welcome.

Handcrafted Soap & Cosmetic Guild logo
Whole Foods Market Premium Body Care logo
Best of Missouri Hands logo