Almond Oil Soaps and Products

Sweet almond oil comes from the nuts of Prunus dulcis. It is an excellent emollient, known for its ability to soften and recondition skin. It is rich in proteins and extremely nourishing, soothing dry skin and irritated areas. It is a favorite of massage therapists as a slow-absorbing, lightweight moisturizer.

866-628-7627

info@herbariasoap.com

We accept Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, PayPal, personal checks and money orders.
Phone orders are welcome.

Handcrafted Soap & Cosmetic Guild logo
Whole Foods Market Premium Body Care logo
Best of Missouri Hands logo